Yaupon Creek Silhouette Association

Yaupon Creek Silhouette Association 2006 Texas Championship / Regional Big Bore Match Results

Back to Texas Championship / Regional Big Bore Match Results

"<p>Iron

Iron Sight: (3rd) Ken Wienken, (1st) David Barnes, (2nd) Don Claxton

"<p>Scope:

Scope: (3rd) Gary Krutilek, (1st) Matt Carter, (3rd) David Barnes

Iron Sight Top 3 Scores
Top 3 C P T R Agg#1 C P T R Agg#2 Tot
David Barnes 3 10 10 10 33 4 10 8 8 30 63 Match Winner
Don Claxton 0 9 10 10 29 3 9 9 10 31 60 2nd
Ken Wienken 2 10 8 10 30 2 10 10 7 29 59 3rd
Iron Sight Master Class Scores
Master C P T R Agg#1 C P T R Agg#2 Tot
Matt Carter 4 9 7 10 30 3 10 8 6 27 57 Hi Master
LeRoy Tanner 4 9 7 9 29 0 10 8 10 28 57 2nd Master, Hi . Sr.
Terry Gazaway 2 10 8 8 28 4 8 8 6 26 54 3rd Master
Tom Berwick 3 9 6 9 27 2 8 8 9 27 54
Gary Krutilek 4 8 8 8 28 2 8 8 7 25 53
Lee Johnson 1 10 8 8 27 3 8 4 6 21 48
Iron Sight AAA Class Scores
AAA C P T R Agg#1 C P T R Agg#2 Tot
Nick Nickelson 2 10 9 9 30 2 10 8 7 27 57 Hi AAA
Roger Clark 4 10 5 8 27 4 8 6 10 28 55 2nd AAA
Terry York 2 9 9 7 27 1 10 7 8 26 53 3rd AAA
Lonnie Innmon 2 10 6 8 26 4 10 9 3 26 52
Faye Nunn 1 10 9 9 29 2 9 7 4 22 51 High Woman
O. J. Riddles 2 8 8 8 26 1 9 6 9 25 51
John Knesek 1 10 8 7 26 1 9 8 7 25 51
Wayne Lovell 3 8 7 8 26 2 7 7 7 23 49
Jack Hawkins 1 6 10 9 26 1 7 7 8 23 49
Randall Nunn 1 9 8 8 26 1 9 6 7 23 49
John Walters 1 8 6 8 24 2 7 7 8 24 47
Bobby Ivey 1 4 10 8 23 1 8 9 6 24 47 Hi Turkey
Ed Story 0 10 5 4 19 1 10 8 9 28 47
Steve Ueckert 1 9 5 6 21 2 8 7 4 21 42
David Brady 1 7 5 8 21 0 7 6 7 20 41
Allan Merkler 1 9 4 4 18 2 10 3 8 23 41
Billy Mills 3 10 6 6 25 0 7 4 5 16 41
Jeff Peters 0 4 3 6 13 2 9 8 5 24 37
Iron Sight AA Class Scores
AA C P T R Tot#1 C P T R Tot#1 Agg
Ken Tebbe 1 8 8 7 24 2 10 7 9 28 52 Hi AA
John Knesek, Jr. 0 9 8 7 24 0 8 7 6 21 45 2nd AA
David Denison 0 8 6 7 21 1 10 5 5 21 42 3rd AA
Lee Burrow 2 8 6 7 23 1 8 5 4 18 41
Don Coffey 2 8 6 4 20 1 6 7 5 19 39
Wayne Doering 2 7 4 6 19 1 8 4 6 19 38
James Sommerfield 1 10 2 6 19 1 6 5 7 19 38
Jim Kirkland 3 3 5 7 18 1 6 7 5 19 37
John A Moore 2 5 4 3 14 2 8 7 5 22 36
Nick Naul 3 6 6 2 17 1 9 4 5 19 36
Wm Rusty Turner 1 5 5 7 18 0 6 6 5 17 35
Rex Clinton 0 8 6 3 17 1 6 6 5 18 35
Jimmy Sommerfield 3 4 4 5 16 0 7 4 7 18 34
David Barfield 2 7 6 4 19 0 6 6 3 15 34
Iron Sight A Class Scores
A C P T R Tot#1 C P T R Tot#2 Agg
Mike Story 2 10 6 5 23 1 10 4 6 21 44 Hi A
David Burger 1 6 7 7 21 0 9 4 2 15 36 2nd A
Gilbert Gresham 2 6 6 5 19 0 4 6 4 14 33 3rd A
Tom Krupp 0 4 0 4 8 0 5 6 3 14 22
Iron Sight B Class Scores
B C P T R Tot#1 C P T R Tot#2 Agg
Lewis Bedar 0 4 2 1 7 1 6 6 1 14 21 Hi B, Hi Jr.
Scope Scores
C P T R Agg
Matt Carter 5 10 7 8 30 Match Winner, High Offhand
David Barnes 1 9 9 8 27 2nd Overall
Gary Krutilek 2 9 8 7 26 3rd Overall
O. J. Riddles 1 10 7 6 24 4th Overall
P. D. Neel 0 8 9 4 21 5th Overall
Paul Walker 4 8 4 4 20 6th Overall
Con Coffey 2 8 6 3 19
Bill Pace 1 7 6 5 19
David Brady 1 7 3 7 18
Billy Mills 0 8 0 1 9
Gilbert Gresham 0 0 5 0 5